(All local times, BST +5hrs)

Arthur Ashe Stadium

12pm (3) Roger Federer (Swi) v Daniel Evans (Gbr), (8) Serena Williams (USA) v Karolina Muchova (Cze)

7pm (20) Sofia Kenin (USA) v (10) Madison Keys (USA), (1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) v Denis Kudla (USA)

Louis Armstrong Stadium

11am Ons Jabeur (Tun) v (3) Karolina Pliskova (Cze), (30) Maria Sakkari (Gre) v (2) Ashleigh Barty (Aus), (23) Stan Wawrinka (Swi) v Paolo Lorenzi (Ita)

7pm (5) Elina Svitolina (Ukr) v (32) Dayana Yastremska (Ukr), Feliciano Lopez (Spa) v (5) Daniil Medvedev (Rus)

Grandstand

11am Alex De Minaur (Aus) v (7) Kei Nishikori (Jpn), (16) Johanna Konta (Gbr) v (33) Shuai Zhang (Chn), Fiona Ferro (Fra) v (18) Qiang Wang (Chn), Dominik Koepfer (Ger) v (17) Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geo)

Court 4

11am Madison Brengle (USA) & Ena Shibahara (Jpn) v Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rus) & Oksana Kalashnikova (Geo), (3) Gabriela Dabrowski (Can) & Yi Fan Xu (Chn) v Lidziya Marozava (Blr) & Katarina Srebotnik (Slo), (1) Timea Babos (Hun) & Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) v Jessica Moore (Aus) & Giuliana Olmos (Mex), Ons Jabeur (Tun) & Fanny Stollar (Hun) v (10) Lucie Hradecka (Cze) & Andreja Klepac (Slo), Danielle Collins (USA) & Ellen Perez (Aus) v (6) Samantha Stosur (Aus) & Shuai Zhang (Chn)

Court 5

11am Ricardas Berankis (Lit) & Juan Ignacio Londero (Arg) v Maxime Cressy (USA) & Keegan Smith (USA), (1) Juan Sebastian Cabal (Col) & Robert Farah (Col) v Pablo Cuevas (Uru) & Steve Johnson (USA), Cori Gauff (USA) & Catherine McNally (USA) v Julia Goerges (Ger) & Katerina Siniakova (Cze), Marcus Daniell (Nzl) & Kenneth Skupski (Gbr) v Marius Copil (Rom) & Nick Kyrgios (Aus), (5) Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Ger) & Demi Schuurs (Ned) v Alize Cornet (Fra) & Fiona Ferro (Fra)

READ  Manny Pacquiao calls out Floyd Mayweather for rematch following Keith Thurman victory

Court 6

11am Shuko Aoyama (Jpn) & Aleksandra Krunic (Ser) v Rebecca Peterson (Swe) & Tamara Zidansek (Slo), Marcelo Arevalo (Esa) & Jonny O’Mara (Gbr) v Benoit Paire (Fra) & Mischa Zverev (Ger), (16) Raquel Atawo (USA) & Asia Muhammad (USA) v Daria Kasatkina (Rus) & Anett Kontaveit (Est), Adrian Mannarino (Fra) & Gilles Simon (Fra) v (3) Raven Klaasen (Rsa) & Michael Venus (Nzl), Desirae Krawczyk (USA) & Joe Salisbury (Gbr) v Hailey Baptiste (USA) & Jenson Brooksby (USA)

Court 7

11am Shuai Peng (Chn) & Alicja Rosolska (Pol) v (13) Darija Jurak (Cro) & Maria Jose Sanchez Martinez (Spa), Jennifer Brady (USA) & Alison Riske (USA) v Raluca Olaru (Rom) & Zhaoxuan Yang (Chn), (4) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Fra) & Nicolas Mahut (Fra) v Rohan Bopanna (Ind) & Denis Shapovalov (Can), Margarita Gasparyan (Rus) & Monica Niculescu (Rom) v (8) Victoria Azarenka (Blr) & Ashleigh Barty (Aus), Daniel Evans (Gbr) & Cameron Norrie (Gbr) v Tim Puetz (Ger) & Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger)

Court 9

11am (9) Nikola Mektic (Cro) & Franko Skugor (Cro) v John-Patrick Smith (Aus) & Jordan Thompson (Aus), Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (Can) & Sharon Fichman (Can) v Whitney Osuigwe (USA) & Taylor Townsend (USA), Nicholas Monroe (USA) & Tennys Sandgren (USA) v Radu Albot (Mol) & Malek Jaziri (Tun), Guido Pella (Arg) & Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Arg) v Alex De Minaur (Aus) & Matt Reid (Aus)

Court 10

11am Anna Blinkova (Rus) & Yafan Wang (Chn) v (4) Elise Mertens (Bel) & Aryna Sabalenka (Blr), (22) Petra Martic (Cro) v (12) Anastasija Sevastova (Lat), Jeremy Chardy (Fra) & Fabrice Martin (Fra) v (5) Jean-Julien Rojer (Ned) & Horia Tecau (Rom), (14) Lyudmyla Kichenok (Ukr) & Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) v Kateryna Kozlova (Ukr) & Anastasia Potapova (Rus), Simona Halep (Rom) & Horia Tecau (Rom) v (2) Gabriela Dabrowski (Can) & Mate Pavic (Cro)

READ  Ashes 2019: Australia chasing 399 to beat England, fifth Test day four – live!

Court 11

11am Denys Molchanov (Ukr) & Artem Sitak (Nzl) v (2) Lukasz Kubot (Pol) & Marcelo Melo (Bra), Kristie Ahn (USA) & Christina McHale (USA) v Hailey Baptiste (USA) & Emma Navarro (USA), Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) & Vasek Pospisil (Can) v (7) Bob Bryan (USA) & Mike Bryan (USA), Christina McHale (USA) & Ryan Harrison (USA) v (8) Kveta Peschke (Cze) & Wesley Koolhof (Ned), (4) Latisha Chan (Tpe) & Ivan Dodig (Cro) v Maria Jose Sanchez Martinez (Spa) & Neal Skupski (Gbr)

Court 12

11am Lauren Davis (USA) & Maria Sanchez (USA) v (2) Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) & Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze), (6) Mate Pavic (Cro) & Bruno Soares (Bra) v Christian Garin (Chi) & Nicolas Jarry (Chi), (16) Oliver Marach (Aut) & Jurgen Melzer (Aut) v Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) & Andrey Rublev (Rus), (5) Nicole Melichar (USA) & Bruno Soares (Bra) v Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) & Cheng-Peng Hsieh (Tpe), Monique Adamczak (Aus) & Xinyun Han (Chn) v Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) & Anastasija Sevastova (Lat)

Court 13

11am Anna-Lena Friedsam (Ger) & Laura Siegemund (Ger) v (15) Polina Kudermetova (Rus) & Galina Voskoboeva (Kaz), Dalila Jakupovic (Slo) & Sabrina Santamaria (USA) v Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) & Ann Li (USA), Ying-Ying Duan (Chn) & Marcelo Demoliner (Bra) v Laura Siegemund (Ger) & Andreas Mies (Ger), Marco Cecchinato (Ita) & Andreas Seppi (Ita) v Pablo Andujar (Spa) & Fernando Verdasco (Spa), Karolina Muchova (Cze) & Jil Belen Teichmann (Swi) v Cornelia Lister (Swe) & Renata Voracova (Cze)

Court 14

11am (11) Kirsten Flipkens (Bel) & Johanna Larsson (Swe) v Viktoria Kuzmova (Svk) & Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Blr), Guillermo Duran (Arg) & Leander Paes (Ind) v Miomir Kecmanovic (Ser) & Casper Ruud (Nor), Alexander Bublik (Kaz) & John Millman (Aus) v Evan King (USA) & Hunter Reese (USA), Natela Dzalamidze (Rus) & Elena Rybakina (Kaz) v Maria Sakkari (Gre) & Ajla Tomljanovic (Aus)

READ  Beware the enemy within: Leclerc and Vettel continue a timeless F1 tradition | Richard Williams

Court 17

11am Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) & Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v Magda Linette (Pol) & Iga Swiatek (Pol), Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) v (15) David Goffin (Bel), Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) v Kamil Majchrzak (Pol), Kirsten Flipkens (Bel) & Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra) v Coco Vandeweghe (USA) & Maxime Cressy (USA)



READ SOURCE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here