(All local times, BST +5hrs)

Arthur Ashe Stadium
12pm (6) Alexander Zverev (Ger) v Frances Tiafoe (USA), (4) Simona Halep (Rom) v Taylor Townsend (USA)

7pm (19) Caroline Wozniacki (Den) v Danielle Collins (USA), Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus) v (2) Rafael Nadal (Spa)

Louis Armstrong Stadium
11am Andrea Petkovic (Ger) v (6) Petra Kvitova (Cze), (1) Naomi Osaka (Jpn) v Magda Linette (Pol), (14) John Isner (USA) v Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger)

7pm Cori Gauff (USA) v Timea Babos (Hun), Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Ger) v (22) Marin Cilic (Cro)

Grandstand
11am (20) Sofia Kenin (USA) v Laura Siegemund (Ger), Hugo Dellien (Bol) v (5) Daniil Medvedev (Rus), Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) v Alison Riske (USA), Antoine Hoang (Fra) v (28) Nick Kyrgios (Aus)

Court 4
11am
Karolina Muchova (Cze) v (29) Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe), Feliciano Lopez (Spa) v Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn), (26) Julia Goerges (Ger) v Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA), Ryan Harrison (USA) & Sam Querrey (USA) v (10) Rajeev Ram (USA) & Joe Salisbury (Gbr), (1) Hao-Ching Chan (Tpe) & Michael Venus (Nzl) v Andreja Klepac (Slo) & Kenneth Skupski (Gbr)

Court 5
11am
(31) Christian Garin (Chi) v Alex De Minaur (Aus), (16) Johanna Konta (Gbr) v Margarita Gasparyan (Rus), Kirsten Flipkens (Bel) v (15) Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (Can), Henri Laaksonen (Swi) v Denis Shapovalov (Can)

Court 6
11am
Gregoire Barrere (Fra) v (15) David Goffin (Bel), Aljaz Bedene (Slo) v (29) Benoit Paire (Fra), Anna Kalinskaya (Rus) v Kristie Ahn (USA), Luke Bambridge (Gbr) & Ben McLachlan (Jpn) v Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) & Noah Rubin (USA)

Court 7
11am
Denis Kudla (USA) v (27) Dusan Lajovic (Ser), (25) Elise Mertens (Bel) v Kristyna Pliskova (Cze), (9) Aryna Sabalenka (Blr) v Yulia Putintseva (Kaz), (20) Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Arg) v Egor Gerasimov (Blr), Raquel Atawo (USA) & Fabrice Martin (Fra) v (7) Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Ger) & Oliver Marach (Aut)

READ  Barclays WSL deal a ‘landmark moment’ for women’s football

Court 8
11am
(22) Petra Martic (Cro) v Ana Bogdan (Rom), Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) v Ricardas Berankis (Lit), Alexander Bublik (Kaz) v Thomas Fabbiano (Ita), Lara Arruabarrena (Spa) & Kaitlyn Christian (USA) v (12) Ying-Ying Duan (Chn) & Saisai Zheng (Chn)

Court 9
11am
Iga Swiatek (Pol) v (12) Anastasija Sevastova (Lat), (24) Matteo Berrettini (Ita) v Jordan Thompson (Aus), Pablo Andujar (Spa) v Lorenzo Sonego (Ita), Roman Jebavy (Cze) & Matwe Middelkoop (Ned) v (13) Robin Haase (Ned) & Wesley Koolhof (Ned), Abigail Forbes (USA) & Alexa Noel (USA) v Viktorija Golubic (Swi) & Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spa)

Court 10
11am
Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) v Fiona Ferro (Fra), Jenson Brooksby (USA) v (17) Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geo), Kaia Kanepi (Est) v (23) Donna Vekic (Cro), (32) Fernando Verdasco (Spa) v Hyeon Chung (Kor)

Court 11
11am
Pablo Cuevas (Uru) v Kamil Majchrzak (Pol), Sorana Cirstea (Rom) v Aliona Bolsova (Spa), Andrey Rublev (Rus) v Gilles Simon (Fra), (8) Marcel Granollers (Spa) & Horacio Zeballos (Arg) v Sander Gille (Bel) & Joran Vliegen (Bel)

Court 12
11am
Daniel Evans (Gbr) v (25) Lucas Pouille (Fra), Alexei Popyrin (Aus) v Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz), Robert Galloway (USA) & Nathaniel Lammons (USA) v (15) Jamie Murray (Gbr) & Kenneth Skupski (Gbr), Desirae Krawczyk (USA) & Jessica Pegula (USA) v Caroline Dolehide (USA) & Vania King (USA)

Court 13
11am
(30) Maria Sakkari (Gre) v Shuai Peng (Chn), Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rus) v (33) Shuai Zhang (Chn), Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) v (7) Kiki Bertens (Ned), Tennys Sandgren (USA) v Vasek Pospisil (Can), (11) Ivan Dodig (Cro) & Filip Polasek (Svk) v Jack Sock (USA) & Jack Withrow (USA)

Court 14
11am
Rebecca Peterson (Swe) v (32) Dayana Yastremska (Ukr), Miomir Kecmanovic (Ser) v Paolo Lorenzi (Ita), Eri Hozumi (Jpn) & Makoto Ninomiya (Jpn) v Alexa Guarachi (Chi) & Bernarda Pera (USA), Marcelo Demoliner (Bra) & Dominic Inglot (Gbr) v (12) Kevin Krawietz (Ger) & Andreas Mies (Ger), Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) & Hayley Carter (USA) v Nadiia Kichenok (Ukr) & Abigail Spears (USA)

READ  Heat F Johnson fails conditioning tests, sent home

Court 15
11am
Ons Jabeur (Tun) v Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Blr), (21) Anett Kontaveit (Est) v Ajla Tomljanovic (Aus), Hugo Nys (Mon) & Divij Sharan (Ind) v Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) & Federico Delbonis (Arg), (14) Henri Kontinen (Fin) & John Peers (Aus) v Santiago Gonzalez (Mex) & Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (Pak), Mitchell Krueger (USA) & Tim Smyczek (USA) v Martin Damm (USA) & Toby Kodat (USA)

Court 16
11am
Austin Krajicek (USA) & Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra) v Laslo Djere (Ser) & Janko Tipsarevic (Ser), Jozef Kovalik (Svk) & Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa) v Robert Lindstedt (Swe) & Philipp Oswald (Aut), Andres Molteni (Arg) & Igor Zelenay (Svk) v Leonardo Mayer (Arg) & Joao Sousa (Por), (9) Nicole Melichar (USA) & Kveta Peschke (Cze) v Nao Hibino (Jpn) & Miyu Kato (Jpn)

Court 17
11am
Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel) v (18) Qiang Wang (Chn), (23) Stan Wawrinka (Swi) v Jeremy Chardy (Fra), Alize Cornet (Fra) v (13) Belinda Bencic (Swi), (13) Gael Monfils (Fra) v Marius Copil (Rom)



READ SOURCE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here